Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirupati Day Chain

12679/Σ Bangalore Tirupati Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (5:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1229.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+71m??1262.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#10/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+215:20+131m??1292.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#11/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-10-??1334.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site