Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Sengottai Daily Chain. Alternative Chain only. Takes more hour than Pothigai Exp.

12680/Σ Chennai Sengottai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (9:48PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56797/Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??2337.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??2472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+422m??2537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+411m??2563.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2585.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#15/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+0-??2650.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56797
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|--|TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2650.04341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|TYTTirunelveli Town (1 PFs)  09:29+009:30+01m??2653.05544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|PEAPettai (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2657.08454mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19|--|SMDCheranmahadevi (2 PFs)  09:44+909:45+91m??2669.05761mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20|--|KARKKaraikkurichi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??2672.05965mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|VVRViravanallur  09:52-09:53-1m??2675.05371mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22|--|KICKallidaikurichi  09:59+010:00+01m??2680.02974mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|ASDAmbasamudram (3 PFs)  10:09+810:10+91m??2685.05681mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|--|KIBKizha Ambur  10:17-10:18-1m??2691.05889mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi  10:23-10:24-1m??2696.044104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26|--|RVSRavanasamudram  10:27-10:28-1m??2698.03998mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam (2 PFs)  10:31+1010:32+101m??2700.059109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|MTEMettur (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2707.057156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|PCMPavurchatram (2 PFs)  10:45+1210:46+131m??2712.066158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|KYZKizha Puliyur (1 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m??2719.033152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+151m??2722.09158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#32|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  11:55-24-??2730.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site