Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Rourkela- Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - Surat - Vadodara - Ahmedabad.

12681/Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad "IIM Ranchi " ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2013 (21:52)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 53m
#2. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+112m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+914:49+152m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3015:42+321m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2617:45+2720m??1242.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3418:33+318m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3519:53+3310m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??1396.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3822:42+392m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4400:10+4115m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:25+2510m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+315m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4815m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+335m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2815:15+2910m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+3416:30+333m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+215m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+2819:10+275m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2410m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1022:25+143m??21823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+152m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:18+175m??31973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#27/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50-16-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19033 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations05:380.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+05m??32133.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+505:58+51m??32147.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+606:08+61m??32157.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+606:18+61m??32164.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+706:27+81m??32173.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+806:37+91m??32183.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+706:51+72m??32192.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+907:02+91m??32204.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??32218.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+111m??32233.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+85m??32263.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#39/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:34+111m??32283.06740mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1108:49+121m??32299.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+101m??32306.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:11+111m??32317.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+909:28+101m??32335.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+909:42+101m??32346.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+010:13+02m??32359.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30-2-??32363.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site