Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Rourkela- Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - Surat - Vadodara - Ahmedabad.

12682/Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad "IIM Ranchi " ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jan 19 2013 (21:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 55m  62 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+202m21124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:42+371m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3317:45+3820m11242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4918:33+498m51284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4419:53+4410m71343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+325m21396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m21448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3500:10+3215m21508.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2603:25+3110m12682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+455m12783.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:2908:10+1:3715m42987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1910:10+1:1810m121098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:00+1:195m221141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:3312:55+1:332m021276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1715:15+1:1710m421406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:2016:30+1:193m021485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+1:0318:10+1:025m121580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0719:10+1:075m121659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+552m021749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+1:0010m621799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4522:25+493m221823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5723:30+592m121877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:115m031973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+19-432133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 29m
291 intermediate stations09:020.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4309:12+4310m152133.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+491m352192.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:15+425m352263.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m252298.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+431m052317.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+102m152359.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#34/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+29-552363.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site