Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vadodara- Agra- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - GAYA - Bokaro - Ranchi.

12685/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi " Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 20 2013 (12:23AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 8m Distance: 2068 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+192m??154.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4720:12+472m??1170.04754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:48131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+3323:25+3425m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+3101:58+3130m??2401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4810m??2661.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3910m??2928.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#8/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2810m??21262.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:55+2510m??21285.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5720:05+1:0110m??21516.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4022:45+2:4210m??21710.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  02:45+2:5302:55+2:5410m??31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)04:16+3:0604:18+3:072m??31965.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+2:5805:53+2:595m??32068.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??32068.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??32144.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-310:10+92m??32193.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+510:24+82m??32220.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??32238.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??32255.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??32271.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+52m??32323.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+3-??32383.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site