Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Kanpur is more compare to layover at Mughal Sarai.

12686/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 20 2013 (01:53)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??164.031 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+800:04+625m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2210m??2360.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+404:57+102m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:30+3010m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:55+405m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  09:43+4109:45+442m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+111:30+82m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+413:30+115m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4414:40+4810m??2984.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5319:05+5810m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3521:00+395m??21215.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:25+2110m??31562.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3502:33+352m??31682.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3803:33+383m??31767.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+3804:43+382m??31843.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+295m??31969.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+14-??32082.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site