Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Kanpur is more compare to layover at Mughal Sarai.

12687/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 20 2013 (1:55AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1222:30+122m??164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-700:04+525m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:55+1610m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-604:57+32m??2402.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+3007:30+3210m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+315m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+352m??2799.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-511:30+32m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+105m??2960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:40+2210m??2983.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4210m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12454 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+455m??21215.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:25+1:1110m??31562.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:45219.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:15+1:265m??31781.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+1:1904:57+1:202m??31814.056234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:13180.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:0608:15+2:335m??31994.053341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#19/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+55-??32112.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site