Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic along with easy Availability

12688/Σ Trishatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 20 2013 (03:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
  T T S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-05:30+5110.040416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  05:35+1105:37+112m113.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+132m3153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)06:43+906:45+102m2184.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  06:58+1307:00+132m21100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  07:20+1307:22+142m21128.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)07:50+1507:52+152m21178.052339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:10+2209:25+3315m41245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)/22111 - Buffer: 17m
58 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:50-1811:05+615m42331.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  12:04+512:05+91m22390.0116394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:11+1412:13+142m22401.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:49+1912:51+202m12438.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1513:17+152m22461.085733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+162m22484.064757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m12524.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m32543.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+222m12568.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+232m12605.032338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#19/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:10+3-62629.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site