Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic along with easy Availability

12688/Σ Trishatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 20 2013 (3:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-06:00+2??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:04+706:06+72m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+102m??153.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)07:13+507:15+52m??184.0119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  07:23+907:25+82m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+102m??1128.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)08:18+1008:20+102m??1178.054339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+1409:45+2310m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)/22111 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:50-2311:05+515m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  12:04+512:05+71m??1304.0116394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:11+1212:13+122m??1315.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:49+1212:51+132m??1351.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1113:17+122m??1374.085733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+152m??1397.064757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m??1438.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+232m??1456.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+212m??1481.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+172m??1518.032338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#19/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:10-1-??1542.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site