Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..Connects all major cities of Rajasthan to RMM..now no direct connectivity to Chennai & RMM from Rajasthan..telescopic...

12689/Σ Jaisalmer-Jodhpur-Jaipur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (15:55)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3464 km  3 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+10??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+272m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2908:09+302m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+2908:38+3320m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:54+422m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2710:03+306m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3310:31+342m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+382m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3811:38+382m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+112:48+82m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+13??2299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+182m??2301.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+342m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3611:18+385m??2402.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+4112:03+413m??2446.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+4712:36+482m??2490.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3712:58+372m??2504.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3313:21+342m??2519.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+232m??2547.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+914:37+162m??2554.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:45+1715m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#23|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??2609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+152m??2616.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2221:40+2810m??2741.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4210m??2849.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3400:02+323m??2921.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+312m??3949.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+332m??3982.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+312m??31034.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+2725m??31074.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1610m??31130.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+242m??31190.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??31233.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1905:55+192m??31274.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-406:45+62m??31303.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+245m??31313.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??31319.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+175m??31405.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3110:45+3410m??31405.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5410m??31703.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:21+1:062m??31779.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5218:00+532m??31898.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??31911.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+462m??31981.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0520:50+1:042m??32053.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3323:12+382m??32155.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+2610m??42362.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??42394.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+492m??42501.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1406:29+132m??42618.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??42656.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1310:50+1515m??42798.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??42854.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+275m??42957.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#56|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+332m??43003.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#57|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+412m??43042.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??43059.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#59|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3215:25+352m??43079.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:05+332m??43110.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#61|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??43149.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#62/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+255m??43199.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#63|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+502m??43252.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#64|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-120:35+145m??43289.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??43294.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#66|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+112m??43330.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#67|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+721:55+95m??43350.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#68|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3122:15+312m??43374.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#69|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+422m??43410.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#70|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-7-??53464.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site