Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..Connects all major cities of Rajasthan to RMM..now no direct connectivity to Chennai & RMM from Rajasthan..telescopic...

12689/Σ Jaisalmer-Jodhpur-Jaipur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (15:55)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 161h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 5702 km  3 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:40 +7 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45-110.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m11102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18-08:38-20m11106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m11116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57-10:03-6m11163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29-10:31-2m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m11266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m11297.010 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00--51299.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30-22299.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m12301.068 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m12382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13-11:18-5m12402.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-12:03-3m22446.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m12490.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m12504.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m12519.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m12547.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m12554.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
132 intermediate stations-15:-45849.0
#23|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35-331458.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m131465.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:40-10m031590.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m231698.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m131770.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21-00:23-2m141798.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m041831.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m141883.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-02:50-25m041923.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m041979.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m042039.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m042082.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m242123.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m242152.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m042162.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m042168.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m042254.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 20m
310 intermediate stations01:201389.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m463643.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#41/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57-11:58-1m063728.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14-12:15-1m063741.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m363941.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m064017.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m164136.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m064149.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m264219.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m264291.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m164393.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m074600.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m074632.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m374739.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m374856.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m274894.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#55/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m675036.063 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#56/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m675092.073 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m475195.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#58%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m175241.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#59%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m175280.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#60%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m175297.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#61%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m175317.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#62%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m175348.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#63%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m375387.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#64/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m675437.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#65|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m275490.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#66|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m375527.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m175532.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#68|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m075568.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#69|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m275588.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m075612.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#71|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m075648.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#72|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--285702.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site