Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..Connects all major cities of Rajasthan to RMM..now no direct connectivity to Chennai & RMM from Rajasthan..telescopic...

12689/Σ Jaisalmer-Jodhpur-Jaipur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (15:55)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3463 km  3 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+18??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+3607:35+372m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+4008:09+402m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+3808:38+4220m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+4608:54+562m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4010:03+426m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+4410:31+452m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+4811:08+482m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+4711:38+482m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+152m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+12-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+3:17??2299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+1:0709:48+2:402m??2301.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2311:02+1:232m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:2911:28+1:325m??2402.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1:3812:06+1:383m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+1:4512:38+1:452m??2490.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+1:2913:10+1:292m??2504.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3113:26+1:312m??2519.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+1:1214:11+1:342m??2547.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:1314:37+1:182m??2554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:1915:45+1:1915m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#23|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??2609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+132m??2616.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2121:40+3010m??2741.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4310m??2849.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3700:02+353m??2921.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3800:23+392m??3949.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+4100:49+412m??3982.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+4001:29+402m??31034.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2902:50+3825m??31074.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3204:00+3110m??31130.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??31190.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??31233.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+4105:55+412m??31274.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+1806:45+212m??31303.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3707:10+455m??31313.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4407:22+442m??31319.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+385m??31405.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:5510:45+2:0310m??31405.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:2215:20+2:2610m??31702.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:3916:21+2:392m??31778.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+2:0618:00+2:062m??31897.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:4119:10+1:4310m??31911.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:5620:00+1:552m??31981.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2320:50+2:222m??32053.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3223:12+1:332m??32154.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:3103:00+1:3710m??42362.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:4703:28+1:482m??42393.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:5704:53+1:572m??42500.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1406:29+1:142m??42617.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:2007:55+1:202m??42655.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1:0610:50+1:0815m??42797.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:2811:45+1:282m??42853.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3313:15+1:345m??42956.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#56|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3614:08+1:382m??43003.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#57|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4514:35+1:452m??43041.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0014:55+1:592m??43058.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#59|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:5815:25+1:582m??43078.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:3716:05+1:372m??43109.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#61|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2:0616:40+2:062m??43149.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#62/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1:2318:05+1:335m??43198.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#63|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+2:1318:55+2:132m??43251.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#64|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:35+1:065m??43288.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??43293.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#66|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0221:25+1:042m??43329.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#67|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0121:55+1:045m??43350.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#68|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1522:15+1:152m??43374.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#69|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+1:042m??43409.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#70|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+25-??53463.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site