Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..Connects all major cities of Rajasthan to RMM..now no direct connectivity to Chennai & RMM from Rajasthan..telescopic...

12689/Σ Jaisalmer-Jodhpur-Jaipur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (15:55)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 161h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 5700 km  3 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:40 +7 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+22110.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+452m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+4808:09+482m11102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+4508:38+5120m11106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+5508:54+1:042m11116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4910:03+506m11163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+5110:31+522m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+5311:08+542m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m11266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+1512:48+192m11297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+16-51299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1:3322299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:38+1:222m12301.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+562m12382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5811:18+1:015m12402.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0912:03+1:093m22446.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1512:36+1:162m12490.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:0112:58+1:012m12504.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0113:21+1:012m12519.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+4313:55+512m12547.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3714:37+442m12554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4515:45+4515m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
131 intermediate stations-15:-45849.0
#23|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0331458.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+102m131465.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2121:40+2910m031590.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4310m231698.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3600:02+353m131770.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m141798.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3600:49+362m041831.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3201:29+322m141883.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2402:50+3025m041923.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2104:00+2110m041979.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m042039.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m042082.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+322m242123.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+506:45+122m242152.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2707:10+345m042162.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+402m042168.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+285m042254.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 20m
304 intermediate stations01:201388.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:3410:45+2:1110m463642.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0115:20+2:0310m363939.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1316:21+2:132m064015.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5818:00+1:582m164134.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:2419:10+1:2510m064148.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4420:00+1:432m264218.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5520:50+1:552m264290.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1723:12+1:182m164391.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:1003:00+1:1710m074599.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:3903:28+1:392m074630.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m374737.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:0806:29+1:082m374854.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1807:55+1:172m274892.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+5810:50+1:0115m675034.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:3211:45+1:322m675090.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:15+1:285m475193.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#56|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3914:08+1:412m175240.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#57|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:5014:35+1:512m175278.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5014:55+1:492m175295.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#59|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:3515:25+1:382m175315.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4316:05+1:432m175346.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#61|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:4716:40+1:472m375386.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#62/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:1918:05+1:265m675435.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#63|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:4918:55+1:502m275488.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#64|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:35+1:015m375525.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m175530.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#66|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m075566.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#67|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5721:55+595m275587.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#68|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1422:15+1:142m075611.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#69|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+1:012m075646.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#70|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+31-285700.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site