Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Puducherry Weekly Chain

12690/Σ Hyderabad Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (4:03PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 15 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1913:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+814:32+102m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+216:50+420m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1419:05+1120m??1359.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+822:15+92m??1614.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:05+1010m??2736.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+202m??2746.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-303:50+62m??2851.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m??2861.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#17/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1707:50+05m??21011.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#18/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+0-??21049.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site