Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12692/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (4:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+2310m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2210m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1810:50+2215m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+825m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+152m??22204.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??22235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+132m??22338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1921:57+192m??22393.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:37+281m??22446.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:15+85m??32516.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+272m??32610.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3-??32673.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1710m??32673.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+135m??32721.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+131m??32745.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+182m??32780.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??32817.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#22|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-16-??32834.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site