Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12692/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+51710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2513:55+2:3010m21403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:0917:50+2:0510m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:1918:00+3:242m01701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5310m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:2103:40+2:2310m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2610:50+2:2615m521744.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3818:30+2:3725m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:1919:00+2:192m822204.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:2719:30+2:272m622235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3321:15+2:402m222338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:3121:57+2:332m322393.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:4222:37+2:431m222446.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:4100:15+2:445m432516.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:2502:00+2:322m232610.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2:22-232673.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 14m
106 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1704:10+2010m242673.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+135m142721.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+131m242745.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+242m042780.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m242817.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#22|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-13-442834.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site