Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12693/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (4:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m01701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m822204.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m622235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m322338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m322393.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m432516.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m032610.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m032633.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m332673.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 14m
137 intermediate stations00:55246.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1404:10+1810m242919.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#24|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+145m142967.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+141m242991.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+202m043026.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+271m243063.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#28|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-15-443080.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site