Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12693/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3710:10+355m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5213:55+5510m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4517:50+1:4410m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4019:35+1:425m??1787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5620:54+1:551m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:5921:15+2:002m??1894.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:1300:15+2:1410m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:4503:40+1:4710m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:50+2:0115m??21744.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:5415:05+1:552m??22038.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:30+1:3725m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:3819:00+1:382m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:482m??22236.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:342m??22339.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:3821:57+1:432m??22393.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3300:15+1:355m??32517.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:312m??32611.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:382m??32633.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3303:05+1:445m??32673.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1604:10+1910m??32673.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+125m??32721.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+121m??32745.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+262m??32780.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3006:30+311m??32817.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#27|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-12-??32834.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site