Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12693/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m01403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m822204.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m622235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m322338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m322393.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m432516.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m032610.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m032633.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m332673.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 14m
137 intermediate stations00:55246.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1704:10+2010m242919.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+135m142967.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+131m242991.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+242m043026.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m243063.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#27|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-13-443080.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site