Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..This is return chain for http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/12689....telescopic..adequate buffer after long journey...

12694/Σ Rameswaram-Jaipur-Jodhpur-Jaisalmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 151h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 4196 km  3 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#3. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#4. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +7 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM


3 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+523:55+62m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m0289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+145m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1601:27+191m02134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m12170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+125m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1402:57+151m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-204:15+115m42265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m32314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  05:33+1:0005:35+1:022m12354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4106:40+412m22385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4307:02+431m12405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+452m12422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5007:55+502m12460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m22507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+911:25+92m52610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-213:00+720m52665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+42m22808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:18+211m22846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m12963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m021070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+115m021101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-623:45+55m221309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+4401:06+451m131410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:11+121m131482.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations02:2784.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+71m231566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2306:13+251m031685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4707:45+4810m131761.050317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+4813:50+5910m632058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 6m
345 intermediate stations02:05733.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m152791.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m152809.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+362m352877.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2510m252883.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2918:36+302m152893.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3518:58+342m152921.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+302m052963.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2820:14+272m053006.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+621:35+1110m653066.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-323:10+925m253122.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1623:38+181m253162.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1800:16+191m063214.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+201m063247.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3710m163347.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1604:00+1120m063455.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+251m163580.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#47|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+17-363587.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 41m
131 intermediate stations12:050.0
#48%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:3812:20+4:5615m373587.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#49%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2913:25+5:352m073642.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+4:5913:34+5:252m073649.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:0413:58+5:292m073677.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:0514:14+5:322m073693.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4:4714:30+5:092m073706.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#54|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:0415:23+5:2411m073750.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#55|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:1916:24+5:379m073794.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#56|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:3316:53+5:342m073814.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#57|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+4:50-073897.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8473897.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1123:08+122m073899.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#60|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+162m073930.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#61|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+172m083961.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#62|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+1900:54+192m084005.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#63|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-1101:57+195m084033.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#64|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1603:17+222m084080.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#65|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+2004:03+1725m084091.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2204:11+242m084095.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#67|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2904:46+292m184133.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#68#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+17-184196.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site