Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..This is return chain for http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/12689....telescopic..adequate buffer after long journey...

12694/Σ Rameswaram-Jaipur-Jodhpur-Jaisalmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3464 km  3 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#3. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#4. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM


3 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+901:00+155m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+165m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1902:57+221m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+275m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+482m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  05:33+5105:35+572m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+402m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4507:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+532m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+820m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+515:52+72m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3016:18+311m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3818:58+381m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1320:20+1015m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+223:45+115m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1601:06+171m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:11+171m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10-804:20+010m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2006:13+211m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:45+1810m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-613:50+810m??32059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+155m??32059.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??32077.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m??32145.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+1710m??32151.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+152m??32161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1918:58+182m??32189.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??32231.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1320:14+132m??32274.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-521:35+110m??32334.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-1123:10+425m??32390.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+823:38+91m??32430.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#43/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+800:16+91m??42482.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+800:40+91m??42515.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2710m??42615.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+404:00+520m??42723.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#47|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+405:46+241m??42848.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#48|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+10-??42855.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#49%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5212:20+2:5415m??42855.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:4813:25+2:512m??42910.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0013:34+3:012m??42917.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:0413:58+3:042m??42945.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:0614:14+3:062m??42961.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:0614:30+3:082m??42974.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#55|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:5915:23+2:5611m??43018.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#56|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:5016:24+2:539m??43062.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:5116:53+2:522m??43082.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#58|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2:28-??43165.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+13??43165.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1823:08+202m??43167.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#61|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2423:42+252m??43198.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#62|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??53229.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#63|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3100:54+322m??53273.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#64|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+101:57+175m??53302.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#65|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+272m??53348.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#66|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2225m??53359.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#67|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2504:11+252m??53363.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#68|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??53402.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#69#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+8-??53464.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site