Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...enough buffer @ ADI

12695/Σ Rameswaram-Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (17:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+202m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2923:55+335m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+235m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2302:10+225m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3103:20+323m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-305:20+1510m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+265m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+262m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+409:35+75m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??2732.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+272m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3314:30+331m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+212m??21132.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+522m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+3710m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+172m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2404:47+242m??31623.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+525m??31646.048 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+1:062m??31676.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m??31705.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0708:15+1:122m??31819.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4809:45+565m??31882.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??31971.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3412:35+465m??31993.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1315:50+142m??32153.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+422:20+810m??32464.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+700:28+1010m??42594.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+202:40+320m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1920m??42694.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4109:12+412m??42763.040 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1110:56+96m??42828.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+4011:55+3615m??42881.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+814:45+95m??43046.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3415:15+345m??43077.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+3315:59+333m??43118.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3616:40+4010m??43150.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+5018:19+495m??43253.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+475m??43310.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5319:52+532m??43362.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+11-??43426.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site