Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Secunderabad Weekly Chain

12698/Σ Puducherry Secunderabad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (6:09PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+57??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:115m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5013:00+5720m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3815:52+512m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#6!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??1632.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+2023:18+201m??1647.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:40+351m??1687.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+461m??2732.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??2755.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2780.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+321m??2795.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3201:58+342m??2840.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+331m??2850.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#15/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+4802:50+471m??2898.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05-1-??2982.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site