Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...not for Jaipur passengers...enough buffer @ ADI..

12699/Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3320 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2693 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+325m??1113.048 SRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+225m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2603:20+273m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-205:20+1510m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+205m??2422.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+282m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+55m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+275m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+322m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2318:10+195m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+312m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+432m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+3110m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+272m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4805:15+1:075m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1805:55+1:282m??31675.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:2806:30+1:312m??31703.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2108:15+1:232m??31818.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+5409:45+585m??31880.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1811:50+205m??31969.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+2612:35+395m??31992.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2315:50+52m??32152.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+122:20+010m??32463.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+700:28+1010m??42593.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+002:40+720m??42693.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+2104:50+2420m??42693.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+2005:16+212m??42699.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3405:38+352m??42720.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#36!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+322m??42762.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+342m??42784.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2207:51+232m??42798.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??42811.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??42827.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??42880.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??42905.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+232m??42924.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+272m??42941.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??42953.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??42962.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+452m??42979.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#48!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??42993.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??43009.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3113:11+312m??43017.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??43045.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#52%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??43066.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#53!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??43133.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#54!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+2010m??43185.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:06+382m??43214.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#56%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+382m??43255.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#57%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??43265.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??43283.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#59%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??43320.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site