Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...not for Jaipur passengers...enough buffer @ ADI..

12699/Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 20 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3319 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2692 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+522:30+52m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+325m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1202:10+125m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+1903:20+203m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2610m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+325m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+412m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1509:35+165m??2626.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+345m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2866.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2905.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+125m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+202m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+502m??21261.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+4210m??21367.050493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+212m??31533.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+302m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+565m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+1:102m??31675.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1206:30+1:142m??31703.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0908:15+1:142m??31817.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4409:45+505m??31880.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:50+265m??31969.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3812:35+535m??31992.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-615:50+142m??32152.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32463.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1900:28+2310m??42592.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1502:40+1220m??42692.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m??42692.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+202m??42698.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2805:38+302m??42719.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2606:46+332m??42761.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+322m??42783.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+212m??42797.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??42810.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??42826.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??42879.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+132m??42904.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??42923.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+202m??42939.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+252m??42952.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+302m??42961.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??42978.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#48!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+182m??42992.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+192m??43008.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2013:11+202m??43016.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+243m??43044.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#52!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??43065.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#53!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??43132.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#54!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m??43184.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m??43213.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#56%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+182m??43254.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#57%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??43264.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??43282.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#59|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+13-??43319.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site