Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...not for Jaipur passengers...enough buffer @ ADI..

12699/Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3320 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1222:30+132m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+222m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+355m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+245m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2702:10+275m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3403:20+343m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+805:20+2310m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3506:15+375m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+392m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+185m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+375m??2732.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??2867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+415m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:10+442m??21133.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0321:40+1:082m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4923:50+5410m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+402m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+402m??31623.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5005:15+1:145m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:422m??31676.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m??31705.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4908:15+1:542m??31819.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:45+1:285m??31882.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:50+375m??31971.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+5612:35+1:075m??31994.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+1515:50+332m??32154.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+3422:20+3510m??32464.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3200:28+3410m??42594.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+3802:40+3720m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??42694.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??42700.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??42721.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??42763.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??42784.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??42798.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??42811.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??42828.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??42880.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#42%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??42906.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??42924.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??42941.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??42954.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??42963.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#47!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??42979.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#48!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??42994.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??43009.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??43018.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??43046.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#52%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??43067.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#53!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??43133.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#54!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??43186.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??43214.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#56%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+402m??43255.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4117:52+412m??43266.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+442m??43284.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#59%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+30-??43320.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.