Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From GDR ,NLR,TEL.

1270/Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konark Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Jan 10 2012 (5:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 37 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+95m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:15+131m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+131m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+182m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1523:10+162m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+281m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+172m??2249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+232m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+2501:42+252m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+2802:01+272m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3002:18+302m??2356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+1810m??2387.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+305:20+220m??2387.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+331m??2442.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2487.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3807:21+381m??2535.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??2595.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3408:40+382m??2605.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+311:45+1610m??2737.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??2741.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4113:40+411m??2851.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4314:06+441m??2884.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+65m??2922.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+173m??2958.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#28%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2318:55+2710m??21072.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1110m??21258.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+175m??21334.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+192m??31398.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+302m??31425.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1802:40+173m??31472.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1503:00+163m??31492.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2003:25+203m??31516.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+11-??31525.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site