Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From GDR ,NLR,TEL.

1270/Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 10 2012 (17:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+151m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+141m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+182m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+182m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2523:35+252m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??2248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2901:29+292m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+332m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+332m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3702:18+372m??2356.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+2110m??2387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3305:20+2920m??2387.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m??2442.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m??2487.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:21+1:051m??2535.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m??2595.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:052m??2605.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3211:45+4310m??2737.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+311:57+32m??2741.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:4112:20+1:411m??2760.070563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1413:40+1:141m??2851.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:06+1:081m??2884.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+355m??2921.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3416:21+331m??2932.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:45+493m??2958.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0618:55+1:1010m??21071.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5322:30+5210m??21258.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+1:005m??21333.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:022m??31397.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:112m??31425.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0502:40+1:033m??31471.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5003:00+503m??31489.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0803:25+1:073m??31514.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+41-??31523.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site