Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From GDR ,NLR,TEL.

1270/Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Jan 10 2012 (17:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+5110.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+95m3110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+151m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m1158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+182m2193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1723:10+192m21132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+282m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+321m31183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+202m12249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+3101:29+312m22298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3501:42+342m22313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3602:01+352m02334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+4002:18+402m02356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2810m62387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 23m
193 intermediate stations01:30349.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+605:20+420m73736.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+341m23791.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+422m23836.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m23884.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+472m13944.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+442m33954.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+2310m1031086.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+111:57+12m231090.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+511m231200.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m131234.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-716:10+45m231271.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1116:21+101m031281.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m331308.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3410m331421.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1722:30+1610m531607.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m331683.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+252m241747.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+352m241774.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m741821.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m641839.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m641863.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+9-1441872.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site