Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain

12701/Σ Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (18:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+922:55+82m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+235m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4904:35+532m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2710m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+402m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3108:48+322m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+75m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+162m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+262m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+282m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+342m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+412m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+452m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3715:35+372m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+192m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+542m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0318:45+1:051m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+402m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:0721:26+1:080m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5422:10+1:0220m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:0722:22+1:082m??21139.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+4122:24+400m??21141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2123:15+1:212m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1700:45+1:192m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+342m??31341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+345m??31352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+395m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??31462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+5-??31513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations07:420.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m??31513.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m??31569.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m??31600.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m??31613.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#41/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m??31629.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m??31646.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m??31670.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m??31676.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m??31691.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m??31701.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m??31717.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m??31720.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:5713:22+5:592m??31753.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#50/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:4114:00+5:423m??31778.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+6:0614:10+6:102m??31790.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+6:0214:25+6:012m??31808.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+6:1615:00+6:162m??31821.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+6:0715:45+6:075m??31862.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:45-??31926.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site