Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain

12701/Σ Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (18:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:40+382m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+342m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+410:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+432m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+492m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+1:022m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+572m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+165m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+372m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:162m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:45+1:231m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2721:26+1:270m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:20+1:272m??21139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??21141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+502m??31341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5003:40+495m??31352.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??31462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+28-??31513.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations07:420.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:2207:45+2:233m??31513.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2209:00+2:235m??31569.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3009:25+2:312m??31600.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3210:10+3:0010m??31613.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#41/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:0610:35+3:082m??31629.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1310:55+3:123m??31646.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1111:16+3:202m??31670.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1311:23+3:222m??31676.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:1511:41+3:252m??31691.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2111:51+3:302m??31701.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2312:12+3:332m??31717.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:50+3:145m??31720.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1613:22+3:262m??31753.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#50/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0414:00+3:133m??31777.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:292m??31789.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2914:25+3:382m??31807.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1215:00+3:222m??31821.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:255m??31861.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:05-??31926.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site