Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Rameswaram Weekly Chain

12702/Σ Bikaner Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (19:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3290 km  2 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+372m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:34+375m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+4817:27+575m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3619:30+3215m??1276.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:06+293m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:43+245m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1221:38+135m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1910m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+112m??2598.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+2102:24+222m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2602:43+292m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+332m??2663.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+2004:55+1820m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??2732.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??2778.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??2796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??2832.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??2912.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??2962.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??2966.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??21023.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??21122.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??21157.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??21218.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??21297.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??21346.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??21374.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??21399.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??21436.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??21473.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??21515.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??21561.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??21610.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??21644.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??21683.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#38/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+5000:10+502m??31729.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??31743.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??31813.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31871.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??31986.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??32046.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??32093.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??32194.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??32225.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??32268.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??32283.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??32332.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#50/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??32398.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??32449.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??32487.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#53/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32543.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??32625.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??32625.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??32650.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32680.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??32716.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#59/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??42783.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#60|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??42830.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#61|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??42869.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??42886.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#63|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??42906.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#64|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??42937.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#65|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42976.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#66/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??43026.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#67|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??43079.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#68|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??43104.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??43116.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??43121.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??43134.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#72|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??43157.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#73|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??43177.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#74|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??43201.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#75|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??43237.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#76|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??43273.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#77|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??43280.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#78|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??43290.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site