Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Rameswaram Weekly Chain

12702/Σ Bikaner Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (19:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3290 km  2 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2515:43+292m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:34+295m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:27+435m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3119:30+2915m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:06+253m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+185m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:38+195m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+1910m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+801:55+112m??2598.065216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+1702:24+202m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2002:43+222m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+252m??2663.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+404:55+920m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2732.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2797.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??2832.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??2912.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??2962.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??2966.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??21023.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??21123.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??21157.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??21218.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??21273.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??21297.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??21346.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??21374.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??21399.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??21436.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??21473.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??21515.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21560.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??21610.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??21643.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??21682.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#38/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+4500:10+452m??31729.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??31742.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??31812.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??31871.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??31986.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??32046.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??32093.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??32193.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??32225.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??32268.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??32283.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??32332.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#50/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??32398.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??32449.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??32487.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??32542.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??32625.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??32625.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??32650.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#57/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32681.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#58/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??32716.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#59/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??42784.05745mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#60%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??42830.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#61%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??42869.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??42886.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#63%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??42906.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#64%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??42937.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#65%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42976.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#66/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??43026.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#67|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??43079.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#68|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??43104.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??43116.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??43121.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??43134.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#72|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??43156.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#73|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??43177.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#74|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??43201.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#75|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??43237.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#76|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??43273.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#77|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??43280.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#78|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??43290.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.