Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gandhidham Chennai Weekly Chain

12705/Σ Gandhidham Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (20:52)
86
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1947 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+122m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+407:57+42m??154.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+92m??193.0686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+192m??1170.04254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1611:15+22m??1236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-1113:00+020m??1301.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:47+112m??1347.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1814:04+182m??1365.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1110m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4315:58+432m??1481.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+3617:00+415m??1531.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:57+4017:59+402m??1599.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4618:20+462m??1626.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??1696.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+2420:40+2410m??1747.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3921:08+382m??1774.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#18/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  22:00+4122:05+535m??1810.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31204.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5901:38+1:042m??21014.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:55+1:115m??21089.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15161.0
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4705:12+1:512m??21250.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:40+1:4610m??21325.062 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:292m??21358.045 KRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#24|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m??21385.072 KRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:192m??21440.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1910:20+1:192m??21480.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:4910:58+1:492m??21510.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:26+1:162m??21544.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0611:56+1:142m??21576.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:212m??21618.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2913:50+1:3710m??21638.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1914:30+1:192m??21685.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3115:20+1:312m??21738.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1515:35+1:142m??21757.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:2516:00+1:275m??21771.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2816:20+1:282m??21792.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3116:40+1:322m??21814.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1317:00+1:132m??21836.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0617:35+1:075m??21860.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:052m??21870.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0518:15+1:042m??21886.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0818:30+1:082m??21902.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:0518:50+1:052m??21917.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2319:10+1:222m??21935.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5119:50+1:0510m??21947.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+421:50+2310m??21947.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+245m??21991.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+202m??32041.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+312m??32085.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+425m??32135.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??32194.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#52/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??32260.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+302m??32399.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#54/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+26-??32528.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site