Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gandhidham Chennai Weekly Chain

12705/Σ Gandhidham Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (20:52)
86
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1946 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:30+807:32+82m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+407:57+42m??154.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+708:30+72m??193.0686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1170.04254mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+511:15+92m??1236.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-713:00+020m??1301.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:47+72m??1347.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1014:04+102m??1365.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-115:05+310m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2515:58+252m??1481.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+205m??1531.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2017:57+212m??1599.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+222m??1626.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??1696.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+120:40+310m??1747.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1721:08+162m??1774.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#18/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  22:00+2622:05+375m??1810.05812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:222m??21013.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1002:55+1:215m??21088.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15161.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4105:12+1:432m??21249.03340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1807:40+1:2510m??21324.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3908:14+1:402m??21357.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:3008:52+1:322m??21384.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:302m??21439.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2710:20+1:272m??21479.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+3910:58+392m??21509.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1511:26+1:152m??21543.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:102m??21575.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0312:42+1:032m??21617.02222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5913:50+1:1110m??21638.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m??21685.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0415:20+1:042m??21737.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:052m??21757.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5516:00+565m??21771.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??21792.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:072m??21814.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:012m??21836.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+505m??21860.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??21870.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??21885.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+3918:30+392m??21901.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+522m??21916.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??21935.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:50+5610m??21946.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+921:50+1810m??21946.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1622:40+185m??21990.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+142m??32040.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??32084.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+385m??32134.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+335m??32193.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#52/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??32259.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1505:45+162m??32398.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#54/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+14-??32528.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site