Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Jaipur Weekly Chain

12706/Σ Chennai Jaipur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (9:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMN•Dhamangaon (2 PFs)•  03:07+903:09+92m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??21829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??21848.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+5-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+8??21893.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#43%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:17+222m??21899.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+4022:15+412m??21962.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#45%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-300:04+02m??32027.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#46!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+001:18+410m??32080.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#47!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+103:02+82m??32179.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07+104:13+96m??32245.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#49!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:30+110m??32385.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#50|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-509:10+110m??32520.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.0
#51|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+911:34+173m??32670.059273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+212:55+55m??32745.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#53%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??32797.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#54%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+1714:06+172m??32814.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#55/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45+3415:05+3320m??32828.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#56/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+5815m??32989.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#57/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1:0319:55+1:053m??33079.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5823:45+2:0110m??33314.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#59%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  01:16+2:1101:18+2:112m??43403.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#60/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2:1302:10+2:125m??43454.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#61/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  03:33+2:0103:35+2:012m??43540.02885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0557.0
#62/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+1:15-??43597.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site