Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Rameswaram Weekly Chain

12710/Σ Tirupati Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (21:40)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 892 km  1 xfers
#1. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 4
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -04:25-410.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40-05:00-20m0110.094116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m0124.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#4/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m0124.021159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m0126.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m0133.047153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m0140.061143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m0147.021116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m0149.035121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10/==/VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m2153.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m0157.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m3164.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00-07:50-50m8178.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m0193.05090mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m01105.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m01130.01750mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#17/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m41141.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 6m
361 intermediate stations02:08141.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m63282.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m43385.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#20%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m13432.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m13470.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m13487.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m13507.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#24%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m13538.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#25%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m33578.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m63627.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m23680.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m33717.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m13722.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#30|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m03758.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m23779.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m03803.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m03838.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#34|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--24892.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site