Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Rameswaram Weekly Chain

12710/Σ Tirupati Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (9:40PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40+505:00+020m??110.094115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09+3005:10+301m??124.01158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#4/==/SVFSri Venkataperu (1 PFs)  05:14+3205:15+321m??124.021159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy near Vadamalapeta village, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22+3105:23+311m??126.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32+2905:33+301m??133.047153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2805:43+281m??140.061143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??147.021116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:56+281m??149.035121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??153.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11+2506:12+251m??157.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??164.02888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/ICPIchchiputtur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??170.03182mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1507:50+150m??178.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+608:26+91m??1105.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2608:51+341m??1130.02950mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#17/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+305m??1141.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+372m??1141.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+505m??1244.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#20|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+412m??1291.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m??1329.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+462m??1346.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4215:25+422m??1366.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+382m??1398.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??1437.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+418:05+175m??1487.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+412m??1539.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??1576.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??1581.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#30|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??1617.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??1638.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??1662.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??1697.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#34|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??2751.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site