Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain

12711/Σ Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (21:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+431m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4113:00+411m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+381m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1314:25+2110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3415:00+351m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:25+381m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+272m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:15+1145m??1346.08340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??1354.02444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1356.02644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1518:32+181m??1358.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1361.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2118:43+211m??1368.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??1375.06476mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1381.02089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#26/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+1919:03+201m??1382.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2419:13+241m??1395.03590mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%--%TKOTakkolam (1 PFs)  19:26-19:27-1m??1402.01385mSRPIN code 631151, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#29%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+1510m??1409.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/ICPIchchiputtur (2 PFs)  20:18-20:19-1m??1418.07382mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+291m??1424.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:34+311m??1431.036102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta (2 PFs)  20:40-20:41-1m??1435.049131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  20:46+3320:47+341m??1439.042121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#35/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1440.053116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  20:58+3520:59+391m??1447.052143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  21:07+3921:08+441m??1454.046153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  21:17+4321:18+481m??1461.019183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  21:26+5121:27+1:051m??1464.022158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)22:05+4722:20+1:2015m??1478.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#41/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:40+29-??1487.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site