Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain

12711/Σ Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 20 2013 (21:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 542 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1510.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+151m2132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+182m1150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m1175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2111:00+231m1189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m11101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m11120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m11134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+421m11140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m11157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4012:50+411m11196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m11200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+361m11223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1110m11243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1515:00+161m11280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:25+231m21310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m51346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042 - Buffer: 1h 0m
47 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+718:15+845m42401.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1318:32+171m02413.06250mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2018:43+201m02423.04563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+1819:03+181m12437.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:13+221m12450.01990mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#23%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-520:10+1210m82464.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  20:24+2520:25+261m12479.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  20:33+2620:34+281m02486.039102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  20:46+3020:47+311m02494.042121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#27/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m02495.061116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  20:58+3220:59+341m02502.052143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  21:07+3521:08+431m02509.046153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  21:17+4321:18+501m02516.019183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  21:26+5321:27+1:081m02519.022158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)22:05+5022:20+1:1615m22533.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:40+36-12542.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site