Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for delta people and central districts of tamilnadu by connecting circar express to cholan express,coastalandhra-delta tamilnadu connection.....

12714/Σ Coastal Andhra-Delta Tamilnadu via Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 20 2013 (23:07)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+12??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1714:33+175m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+252m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1815:15+181m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+251m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+235m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:02+221m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2816:25+281m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2016:56+221m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1817:13+191m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1217:44+161m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1418:07+161m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1518:27+171m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24+119:25+121m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1920:55+2715m??1240.02826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+3721:21+371m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+221:42+22m??1271.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+335m??1295.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/NDO•Nidubrolu (3 PFs)•  22:53+3922:54+421m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+4523:14+471m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+4523:30+461m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+501m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4723:55+491m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:31+441m??2402.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4500:57+461m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+5001:25+511m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+5501:37+591m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1403:35+172m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+1106:50+1820m??2700.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2700.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+408:10+71m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??2755.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+171m??2791.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+171m??2821.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1710:20+365m??2858.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+4210:40+421m??2878.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+4411:01+451m??2901.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+4511:10+461m??2905.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+4511:50+481m??2944.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+5712:05+581m??2961.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+5812:15+591m??2967.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#46|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+492m??2981.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??21000.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+481m??21012.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??21026.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+572m??21051.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5714:25+571m??21069.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#52/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-8-??21101.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site