Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for delta people and central districts of tamilnadu by connecting circar express to cholan express,coastalandhra-delta tamilnadu connection.....

12714/Σ Coastal Andhra-Delta Tamilnadu via Mayiladuthurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 20 2013 (11:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+214:33+25m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1414:52+152m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+131m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1515:20+161m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+185m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:02+231m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+241m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+191m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1517:13+161m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+617:44+101m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+718:07+81m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+918:27+101m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-619:25+41m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+2015m??1240.02826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2821:21+281m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??1271.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+275m??1295.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/NDO•Nidubrolu (3 PFs)•  22:53+3222:54+371m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:14+411m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3923:30+411m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4023:40+431m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4123:55+431m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:31+401m??2402.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4000:57+401m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3701:37+411m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+3802:00+381m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+703:35+82m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+152m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+172m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30-106:50+320m??2700.0408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+6??2700.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+908:10+101m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??2755.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+211m??2791.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+1809:35+191m??2821.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+710:20+215m??2858.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+231m??2878.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+241m??2901.03110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2411:10+251m??2905.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3211:50+341m??2944.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+361m??2961.0406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+361m??2967.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#46|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m??2981.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+3613:05+381m??21000.03622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??21012.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??21026.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+472m??21051.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5014:25+501m??21069.01961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#52/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-11-??21101.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site