Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jhansi Link

12720/Σ Indore Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 21 2013 (5:13PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 09313/Indore - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special/09313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:20-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??139.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:20-19:48-28m??179.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:46103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m??1182.040455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5981.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)23:35-23:55-20m??1263.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2401.047413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+3102:00+315m??2401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??2464.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5410m??2554.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0604:30+1:072m??2579.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1:0505:38+1:055m??2652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+1:1406:05+1:162m??2690.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5806:47+1:042m??2717.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+1:2207:35+1:285m??2770.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:30+1:345m??2824.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:18+5211:20+532m??2958.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:50+49-??2965.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site