Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

12722/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2013 (18:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-600:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+303:20+183m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-207:40+1015m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1820m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+363m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??2707.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+322m??2800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??2824.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??2879.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+85m??2948.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+205m??21131.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+365m??31223.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+362m??31362.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:42+502m??31424.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+1:0110m??31515.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:212m??31570.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:3206:26+1:335m??31612.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3807:00+1:392m??31651.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:3707:30+1:402m??31678.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:2308:40+1:255m??31730.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:3409:30+1:353m??31784.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:2711:16+1:272m??31897.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2811:48+1:282m??31918.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:30+1:3520m??31925.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0413:45+2:042m??32015.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0614:11+2:072m??32049.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0214:42+2:022m??32083.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2:0115:50+2:025m??32124.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0516:15+2:042m??32152.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:0516:40+2:052m??32178.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1316:55+2:132m??32196.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:2517:55+2:305m??32238.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:3018:24+2:302m??32274.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2119:00+2:205m??32295.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:1119:34+2:112m??32331.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:58-??32374.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site