Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

12722/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2013 (18:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 4626 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-700:45+15m1247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+503:20+143m12181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+407:40+1415m32327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1420m22402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3411:10+363m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+114:25+55m62640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 15m
346 intermediate stations01:252252.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+2:0315:55+1:575m552892.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3817:55+1:392m353052.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:35+1:5115m453076.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:532m253131.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0620:55+2:105m353200.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:15+2:035m153383.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3300:55+1:365m263475.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3402:48+1:352m363614.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1403:42+1:152m363676.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:05+1:3410m263767.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0005:44+2:012m163822.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1106:26+2:165m263864.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3707:00+2:382m263903.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5107:30+2:542m163930.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+3:055m563982.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:30+3:183m364036.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2911:16+3:292m264149.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3711:48+3:372m364170.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:4512:30+3:3720m364177.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4713:45+4:012m364267.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:0114:11+4:012m364301.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:4814:42+3:482m164335.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:555m764376.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5316:15+3:552m164404.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:542m164430.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m164448.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:195m264490.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0818:24+4:092m264526.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1019:00+4:095m164547.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:5119:34+3:502m164583.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:39-264626.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site