Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Nagercoil 4 days Chain

12723/Σ Coimbatore Nagercoil 4 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 21 2013 (7:13PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+163m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??1101.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??1166.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#6%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??1240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??1262.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??1302.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??1346.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#10%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??1373.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??1394.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??1430.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??2459.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??2488.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??2502.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#16/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??2533.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site