Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Ratlam Link

12727/Σ Mumbai Ratlam Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2013 (19:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m??230.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:48+1302:53+165m??2194.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+604:05+72m??2263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+1904:48+192m??2322.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#6/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+1205:43+122m??2390.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??2393.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1206:55+1410m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1907:19+182m??2420.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:31+182m??2431.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1707:44+172m??2443.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:56+172m??2456.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+95m??2467.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??2487.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+182m??2499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2109:06+202m??2507.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:17+212m??2517.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+225m??2540.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2709:52+262m??2551.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+252m??2558.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+272m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+272m??2581.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+282m??2595.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:49+262m??2605.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+272m??2609.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+262m??2615.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+282m??2627.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:26+292m??2634.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??2643.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1312:30+1910m??2653.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+3112:42+312m??2663.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3312:51+322m??2671.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+392m??2681.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:25+410m??2695.057468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+514:45+62m??2712.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+814:55+82m??2723.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+615:10+72m??2735.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m??2744.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+112m??2758.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??2773.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??2787.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+172m??2797.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:41+192m??2820.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+172m??2836.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+192m??2848.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+182m??2858.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+212m??2873.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??2911.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??2920.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+172m??2926.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1919:57+182m??2934.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??2954.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+262m??2981.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+272m??2992.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+235m??21028.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#56/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+232m??21058.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+242m??21075.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:45+2410m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#59/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??21126.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+322m??21136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#61/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+362m??21149.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31169.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#63/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1901:00+325m??31211.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+205m??31245.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#65/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m??31286.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#66/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+203:55+82m??31328.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#67/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1304:08+132m??31340.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+172m??31350.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??31358.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+222m??31368.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+2705:04+262m??31375.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+2705:45+3020m??31379.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#73/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m??31395.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#74/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??31402.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31407.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#76/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1206:55+1:172m??31419.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1907:06+1:212m??31429.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2008:20+1:2150m??31449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#79/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:2408:27+1:312m??31453.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#80/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2209:20+1:242m??31482.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#81/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2910:48+322m??31504.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#82%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+212m??31528.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#83/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1312:45+525m??31563.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#84/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3313:17+352m??31597.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#85/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3614:05+4025m??31615.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#86%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5214:29+572m??31639.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#87%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5715:10+4930m??31643.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#88%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:21+522m??31647.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#89%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+4915:37+482m??31654.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#90/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+2816:33+312m??31674.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#91/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+10-??31694.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.