Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect meerut with firozpur.

1273/Σ meerut-saharapur-firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 10 2012 (17:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+814:35+91m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+122m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:14+131m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+141m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+810m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+217:15+35m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2217:38+222m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3218:02+322m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4018:36+402m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4118:49+412m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3219:23+315m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3719:44+372m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+3520:03+352m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+352m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2522:05+2325m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3622:50+371m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+431m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4223:30+451m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3600:22+371m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+3701:20+2435m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2301:47+261m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+2302:31+251m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+205m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+2104:38+212m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+292m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3305:54+362m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3406:20+355m??2803.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+3807:09+392m??2856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+4107:41+432m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:18+352m??2924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+309:20+115m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+1609:58+212m??2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2110:14+282m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+302m??21004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+402m??21044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:17+422m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4411:32+462m??21069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3512:30+3710m??21095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+2913:09+292m??21120.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3313:21+352m??21131.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+3713:39+382m??21150.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4414:21+435m??21192.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5114:38+512m??21212.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5614:55+535m??21231.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+542m??21258.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+4916:30+537m??21310.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+5816:40+582m??21314.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0717:28+1:075m??21364.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#52/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1517:52+1:162m??21395.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1618:05+1:162m??21405.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??21448.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5919:31+592m??21469.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m??21477.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:35+1:0415m??21498.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:0921:06+1:102m??21514.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0221:35+1:032m??21521.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1821:53+1:182m??21539.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1922:06+1:192m??21549.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1822:32+1:165m??21568.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1922:38+1:192m??21573.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:01+1:191m??21602.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:1923:23+1:192m??21624.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:1823:44+1:182m??21648.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2000:45+1:2310m??31682.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1802:15+1720m??31682.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31712.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#70/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+3003:04+302m??31738.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1710m??31763.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:10+191m??31771.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#73/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1904:28+201m??31791.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#74/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1504:57+152m??31816.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+1505:08+161m??31826.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#76/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+1305:20+141m??31834.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#77/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+251m??31869.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#78/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2606:25+3310m??31877.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+4606:39+462m??31890.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#80|--|BZGBilga  06:53-06:54-1m??31904.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#81|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??31910.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#82|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??31922.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#83|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??31934.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#84|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0508:07+1:082m??31954.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#85|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1208:30+1:131m??31978.076206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+1:1408:46+1:152m??31996.016205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#87|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+11-??32020.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site