Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect meerut with firozpur.

1273/Σ meerut-saharapur-firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 10 2012 (5:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  75 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 75 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+111m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+142m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1415:14+151m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1515:25+171m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+1310m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+717:15+75m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3218:02+322m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+3818:36+382m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+3918:49+392m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3119:23+305m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3519:44+342m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+3420:03+342m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2122:05+1925m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3122:50+311m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+3523:10+361m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+3523:30+391m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3400:22+351m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3901:20+2735m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2301:47+261m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+2502:31+271m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+285m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3705:54+412m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3806:20+395m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4307:09+452m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+4807:41+502m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+422m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+222m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2010:14+252m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+292m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+432m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+472m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+472m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4712:20+4910m??21094.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+352m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+402m??21130.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4313:39+432m??21149.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4714:21+485m??21191.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:38+562m??21211.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5914:55+565m??21230.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5315:28+562m??21257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5116:30+557m??21309.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??21313.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0617:28+1:075m??21363.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#52/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:52+1:172m??21394.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1818:05+1:192m??21405.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??21447.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5919:31+592m??21468.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m??21476.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0620:35+1:0415m??21497.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:1021:06+1:102m??21513.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??21520.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1621:53+1:162m??21538.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:06+1:192m??21548.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1922:32+1:205m??21567.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1922:38+1:202m??21572.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:01+1:241m??21601.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2523:23+1:272m??21623.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:3223:44+1:352m??21647.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3900:45+1:4010m??31681.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1602:15+1815m??31681.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31711.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#70/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+3203:04+322m??31737.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2010m??31762.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+2104:10+221m??31770.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#73/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+2204:28+261m??31790.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#74/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2004:57+202m??31815.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+2005:08+211m??31825.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#76/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+1905:20+201m??31833.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#77/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22+2105:23+201m??31844.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#78/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+361m??31853.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:018.0
#79/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26+5205:27+511m??31861.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#80/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+261m??31868.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3006:25+4610m??31876.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#82/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+5806:39+582m??31889.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#83|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m??31903.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#84|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??31909.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#85|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??31921.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#86|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??31933.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#87|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:07+1:122m??31953.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#88|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1608:30+1:181m??31978.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0117.0
#89|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31+3109:32+331m??31995.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#90%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+13-??32019.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site