Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gwalior Indore via Maksi

12730/Σ Gwalior Indore via Maksi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 21 2013 (8:02PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:50+2:16??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  17:10+2:3017:12+2:302m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  17:34+2:3317:36+2:332m??155.052207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2:2818:50+2:3325m??198.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.0
#5|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+3:0120:39+3:025m??1222.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.0
#6|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+2:2623:15+2:3410m??1324.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:4123:45+2:415m??1345.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:2500:24+2:252m??2391.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#9|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+2:2101:13+2:222m??2422.069422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+2:2202:32+2:222m??2511.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#11/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4303:42+1:572m??2538.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+2303:52+231m??2538.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2620m??2579.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#14/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3805:24+382m??2620.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#15/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+1-??2659.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site