Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Nagercoil Fastest Weekly Chain

12736/Σ Howrah Nagercoil Fastest Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 22 2013 (12:46)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1884 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+8??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+901:15+95m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+802:42+92m??2231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+3405:50+345m??2437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2406:50+2420m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+312m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3912:50+3320m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:22+361m??2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4919:05+4620m??21231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+132m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3610m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+4301:22+462m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+172m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+252m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1307:50+25m??31884.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+910m??31884.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??31939.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??31957.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??31992.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#20/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+312m??32050.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4213:20+425m??32062.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+551m??32099.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??32156.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#24/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5415:20+541m??32198.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+541m??32215.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??32219.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??32262.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+491m??32289.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5217:40+541m??32311.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+355m??32347.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??32376.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??32404.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+392m??32418.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#34%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2720:56+321m??32437.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1021:45+2510m??32450.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+381m??32468.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#37/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??32483.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??32504.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#39/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2923:20+315m??32521.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??32550.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??32553.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??42562.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+382m??42573.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3800:30+393m??42585.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4801:03+473m??42626.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+512m??42640.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5601:38+572m??42657.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5801:55+583m??42670.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5602:20+562m??42693.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4703:10+475m??42727.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??42729.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4703:45+462m??42746.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4903:55+482m??42755.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5204:08+512m??42771.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:16+542m??42777.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??42801.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#57/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5504:52+542m??42803.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#58/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+17-??42824.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site