Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link

12737/Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 22 2013 (12:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
#1. 51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51829
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+3??10.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/GNQGodhani (2 PFs)  08:11+1208:12+141m??17.054313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/BWRABharatwada (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+161m??113.064322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  08:30+1708:31+201m??124.061338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/KOHLKohli (2 PFs)  08:43+2108:44+221m??136.062368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/SNKBSonkhamb (2 PFs)  08:52+2508:53+261m??145.053403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MERMetpanjra (3 PFs)  09:01+2809:02+301m??152.069438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  09:10+3309:11+351m??161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KLBAKalambha (2 PFs)  09:21+3609:22+381m??171.054406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TNHTinkheda (2 PFs)  09:31+3909:32+391m??179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+3809:42+421m??186.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta (2 PFs)  09:53+4109:54+411m??196.053470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:04+4210:05+431m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  10:15+4410:16+501m??1113.042520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa (2 PFs)  10:27+5010:28+501m??1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  10:41+4810:42+511m??1130.039701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  10:51+5010:52+501m??1136.057731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:02+4911:03+511m??1145.045757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  11:14+5111:15+551m??1153.058752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+5311:50+5220m??1168.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+1:041m??1178.057699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  12:07+1:0512:08+1:061m??1185.048668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:16+1:0712:17+1:381m??1191.030643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  12:34+1:3412:35+1:511m??1200.032644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4613:00+1:491m??1212.048479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4313:20+1:461m??1228.077407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4913:30+1:561m??1239.097394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  13:34+1:5813:35+1:591m??1246.020387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#29/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5113:50+1:531m??1250.056377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/POXPola Patthar (2 PFs)  13:59+1:5114:00+1:591m??1259.042392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  14:09+2:0014:10+2:001m??1265.044376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  14:19+1:5614:20+1:561m??1272.04388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0915:15+1:141m??1276.021390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  15:49+5715:50+1:101m??1287.06369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5511.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:45+28-??1298.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51827
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+33??1298.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  18:20+3918:22+462m??1306.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:32+4818:34+1:032m??1316.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0718:46+1:412m??1323.036311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#40/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  19:18+1:4519:20+2:012m??1343.086472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:28+2:0619:30+2:402m??1354.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  19:43+2:4419:45+2:482m??1367.022455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#43/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  20:12+2:3120:14+2:462m??1377.08468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:00+2:0522:20+1:0380m??1384.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0122:55+1:4310m??1390.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  23:08+1:4723:10+2:072m??1401.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  23:18+2:0823:20+2:082m??1409.023475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#48/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  23:43+1:5423:45+2:012m??1417.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  23:53+2:0423:55+2:152m??1427.019444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  00:18+2:0300:20+2:232m??2434.070427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:28+2:3100:30+2:402m??2443.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  00:38+2:4000:40+2:452m??2449.062429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  00:48+2:4600:50+2:542m??2457.011420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#54/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  01:30+2:2501:32+2:352m??2464.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  01:40+2:3901:42+2:432m??2474.020432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  02:08+2:2802:10+2:302m??2483.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  02:34+2:1802:36+2:292m??2493.034420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#58/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2502:55+2:282m??2502.048408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:06+2:2903:08+2:342m??2511.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#60/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  03:38+2:1303:40+2:142m??2519.022407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:0204:25+2:0220m??2529.032413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#62/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+2:0704:42+2:132m??2536.088427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#63/==/KOAKaronda  04:50+2:1904:52+2:202m??2548.021410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#64/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  05:08+2:1305:10+2:162m??2554.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  05:18+2:2105:20+2:242m??2563.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  05:33+2:2905:35+2:312m??2575.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  05:43+2:3305:45+2:382m??2582.016384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:25+2:145m??2591.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  06:33+2:1806:35+2:202m??2602.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  06:44+2:2206:46+2:252m??2612.075361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#71/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2806:55+2:332m??2621.041353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  07:03+2:3007:05+2:292m??2626.024328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#73/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  07:18+2:2607:20+2:282m??2631.038313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2907:30+2:322m??2636.046299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  07:40+2:3207:42+2:322m??2644.052289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  07:50+2:3107:52+2:332m??2651.021302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#77/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  08:08+2:2608:10+2:282m??2656.059284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  08:18+2:3108:20+2:332m??2664.067279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#79/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  08:28+2:3608:30+2:422m??2673.06273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:209.0
#80/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  09:50+1:59-??2682.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.