Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link

12737/Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 22 2013 (12:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
#1. 51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51827/Itarsi Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51829
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+3??10.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/GNQGodhani (2 PFs)  08:11+1208:12+131m??17.054313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/BWRABharatwada (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??113.064322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  08:30+1608:31+181m??124.061338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/KOHLKohli (2 PFs)  08:43+1808:44+191m??136.062368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/SNKBSonkhamb (2 PFs)  08:52+2108:53+221m??145.053403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MERMetpanjra (3 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+231m??152.069438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  09:10+2609:11+281m??161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KLBAKalambha (2 PFs)  09:21+2809:22+321m??171.054406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TNHTinkheda (2 PFs)  09:31+3109:32+311m??179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+3009:42+351m??186.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta (2 PFs)  09:53+3409:54+351m??196.053470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+361m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  10:15+3810:16+411m??1113.042520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa (2 PFs)  10:27+4110:28+411m??1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  10:41+4010:42+431m??1130.039701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  10:51+4110:52+411m??1136.057731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:02+3911:03+401m??1145.045757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+461m??1153.058752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4711:50+4820m??1168.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  11:59+5312:00+561m??1178.057700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  12:07+5812:08+581m??1184.048668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:16+5812:17+1:211m??1191.028643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1512:35+1:341m??1199.032642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)  12:59+1:2813:00+1:301m??1212.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:20+1:291m??1227.077407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3113:30+1:421m??1238.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4513:35+1:451m??1244.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3813:50+1:381m??1249.056377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/POXPola Patthar (2 PFs)  13:59+1:3614:00+1:461m??1258.042392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  14:09+1:4514:10+1:461m??1264.010376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0411.0
#32/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  15:14+5915:15+1:111m??1275.021390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#33/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+1:081m??1286.06369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5511.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:45+23-??1297.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51827
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+40??1297.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  18:20+4718:22+592m??1305.058315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0218:34+1:192m??1315.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  18:44+1:2418:46+2:062m??1322.036311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#39/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:272m??1342.086472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:28+2:3219:30+2:522m??1353.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  19:43+2:5519:45+3:052m??1366.022455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#42/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  20:12+2:4920:14+3:062m??1376.08468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:00+2:2622:20+1:3480m??1383.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:55+2:1110m??1389.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  23:08+2:2623:10+2:542m??1400.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  23:18+2:5823:20+2:592m??1408.023475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#47/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  23:43+2:4623:45+3:032m??1416.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  23:53+3:0623:55+3:112m??1426.019444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#49/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  00:18+2:5700:20+3:072m??2433.070427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:28+3:1400:30+3:182m??2442.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  00:38+3:1800:40+3:232m??2448.062429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  00:48+3:2500:50+3:322m??2456.011420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#53/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  01:30+3:0101:32+3:032m??2463.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  01:40+3:0601:42+3:102m??2473.020432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5602:10+2:592m??2482.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#56/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  02:34+2:4602:36+2:532m??2492.034420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#57/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:522m??2501.048408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:06+2:5303:08+2:582m??2510.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#59/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  03:38+2:3803:40+2:392m??2518.022407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#60/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:2504:25+2:2820m??2528.032413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/AGDAgasod Junction  04:40+2:3504:42+2:372m??2535.088427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#62/==/KOAKaronda  04:50+2:4304:52+2:462m??2547.021410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#63/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3805:10+2:402m??2553.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  05:18+2:4405:20+2:472m??2562.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  05:33+2:4605:35+2:482m??2574.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  05:43+2:5005:45+2:542m??2581.016384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#67/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:3106:25+2:325m??2590.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  06:33+2:3506:35+2:382m??2601.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  06:44+2:3906:46+2:422m??2611.075361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#70/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  06:53+2:4206:55+2:442m??2620.041353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  07:03+2:3607:05+2:352m??2625.024328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  07:18+2:3607:20+2:392m??2630.038313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  07:28+2:3907:30+2:402m??2635.046299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#74/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  07:40+2:3907:42+2:402m??2643.052289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  07:50+2:4107:52+2:422m??2650.021302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#76/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  08:08+2:3408:10+2:362m??2655.058284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  08:18+2:3808:20+2:392m??2663.067278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  08:28+2:4008:30+2:442m??2672.07273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:109.0
#79/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  09:40+2:07-??2681.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site