Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link

12737/Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Jan 22 2013 (12:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
#1. 51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51829
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+5410.039317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/GNQGodhani (2 PFs)  08:11+1508:12+171m017.054313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/BWRABharatwada (2 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+201m0113.064322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  08:30+2108:31+231m0124.061338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/KOHLKohli (2 PFs)  08:43+2308:44+241m0136.062368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/SNKBSonkhamb (2 PFs)  08:52+2508:53+261m0145.053403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MERMetpanjra (3 PFs)  09:01+2709:02+271m0152.069438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:11+321m0161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KLBAKalambha (2 PFs)  09:21+3209:22+371m0171.054406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TNHTinkheda (2 PFs)  09:31+3609:32+371m0179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+3609:42+411m0186.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta (2 PFs)  09:53+4009:54+401m0196.053470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:04+4010:05+421m01104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  10:15+4310:16+481m01113.042520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa (2 PFs)  10:27+4810:28+491m01121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  10:41+4810:42+541m01130.039701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  10:51+5210:52+521m01136.057731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:02+5011:03+511m01145.045757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  11:14+5211:15+561m01153.058752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+5811:50+5920m01168.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0512:00+1:111m01178.057700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  12:07+1:1212:08+1:141m11184.048668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1512:17+1:411m01191.028643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  12:34+1:3712:35+1:511m01199.032642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4513:00+1:471m01212.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4413:20+1:471m11227.077407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5113:30+1:591m01238.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  13:34+2:0013:35+2:021m01244.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5313:50+1:531m01249.056377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/POXPola Patthar (2 PFs)  13:59+1:5214:00+1:591m01258.042392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  14:09+1:5814:10+1:581m01264.044376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  14:19+1:2914:20+1:321m01271.04388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1115:15+1:151m01275.021390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:131m01286.06369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5511.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:45+28-01297.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51827
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+4431297.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  18:20+5018:22+562m01305.058315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:32+5918:34+1:112m01315.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  18:44+1:1418:46+1:382m01322.036311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#40/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  19:18+1:4319:20+2:022m01342.086472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:28+2:0719:30+2:352m21353.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:482m11366.022455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#43/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  20:12+2:3220:14+2:522m11376.08468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:00+2:1822:20+1:2680m01383.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2422:55+1:5710m31389.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  23:08+2:0223:10+2:252m11400.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  23:18+2:2923:20+2:302m11408.023475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#48/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  23:43+2:2023:45+2:292m11416.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  23:53+2:2923:55+2:352m01426.019444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  00:18+2:2300:20+2:332m22433.070427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4000:30+2:432m12442.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  00:38+2:4300:40+2:472m22448.062429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  00:48+2:4900:50+2:572m02456.011420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#54/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  01:30+2:2701:32+2:332m12463.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  01:40+2:3501:42+2:382m02473.020432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:282m12482.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  02:34+2:1502:36+2:232m02492.034420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#58/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2102:55+2:222m02501.048408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:06+2:2203:08+2:262m12510.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#60/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  03:38+2:0603:40+2:072m12518.022407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:0204:25+2:1120m42528.032413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#62/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:42+2:242m02535.088427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#63/==/KOAKaronda  04:50+2:3004:52+2:322m02547.021410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#64/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  05:08+2:2505:10+2:292m12553.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  05:18+2:3405:20+2:412m02562.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  05:33+2:4105:35+2:442m12574.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  05:43+2:4305:45+2:452m02581.016384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:2406:25+2:245m32590.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  06:33+2:2706:35+2:302m32601.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  06:44+2:3006:46+2:332m02611.075361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#71/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3706:55+2:382m22620.041353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  07:03+2:3407:05+2:332m02625.024328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#73/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  07:18+2:3007:20+2:322m42630.038313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  07:28+2:3207:30+2:342m32635.046299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  07:40+2:3407:42+2:362m32643.052289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  07:50+2:3907:52+2:412m22650.021302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#77/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  08:08+2:3308:10+2:362m22655.058284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  08:18+2:3808:20+2:402m22663.067278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#79/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  08:28+2:3908:30+2:452m02672.07273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:109.0
#80/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+2:03-42681.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site