Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai Chennai Night Daily Chain

12740/Σ Sengottai Chennai Night Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 22 2013 (1:12PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  16:03+116:04+21m??18.073158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:17+616:18+61m??124.055194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:28+616:29+61m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:41+416:42+41m??145.070154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  17:10+217:11+41m??178.076175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:20+717:21+71m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??1106.043111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1109.05090mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+418:07+181m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+261m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQ•Tirumangalam (3 PFs)•  18:29+2918:30+301m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3418:40+351m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-4-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+321:10+41m??1214.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+61m??1225.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+75m??1236.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19/==/MPAManaparai  22:24+922:25+91m??1294.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+123:10+75m??1331.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#21%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+382m??2454.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+202m??2509.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??2612.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2642.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+122m??2660.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:25+3-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site