Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Sengottai Tri-Weekly Chain

12741/Σ Mumbai Sengottai Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 22 2013 (1:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 56733/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+272m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+182m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2710m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+373m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+203m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  09:58+4210:00+432m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??31430.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??31555.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??31629.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+315m??31691.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56733
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#36%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:25+6??31691.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  11:34+1411:35+201m??31698.063145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  11:45+2311:46+251m??31708.097129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#39%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  11:55+2811:56+291m??31723.030114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m??31734.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??31756.02890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  12:44+2212:45+221m??31759.063111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:01+2213:02+231m??31776.040141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#44|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:19+1813:20+221m??31787.073175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  13:47+1913:48+201m??31820.065154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+211m??31832.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#47|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  14:12+2214:13+221m??31841.060194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+2014:30+211m??31857.016158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  15:00+6-??31865.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site