Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once reaching monday morning at delhi.Reliable trains

12742/Σ Weekly once Vizag Delhi super express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hemanth  Jan 22 2013 (15:01)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 2954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#11/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+1:36??21225.07640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+2:0210:58+2:005m??21431.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:42289.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5314:50+1:5310m??21720.075192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
78 intermediate stations05:57447.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+2:0520:57+2:0610m??22167.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+3:3300:55+3:375m??32514.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+5:15-??32954.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site