Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Date of inaugural will introduce of 22185

12743/Σ Delhi Indore Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 22 2013 (6:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+44??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+5808:47+582m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5509:10+552m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+5409:33+542m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+5010:05+4710m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+4910:15+492m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  10:27+5110:29+512m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+5210:42+532m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+5410:56+542m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4315m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+492m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+5212:42+532m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+5413:05+574m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+1:0913:28+1:122m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1913:53+1:252m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:1514:37+1:222m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:2614:58+1:272m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:2115:50+1:2030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:3516:09+1:352m??1323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:3716:32+1:372m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3316:49+1:342m??1362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3816:58+1:412m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:3917:15+1:402m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:3917:33+1:402m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:3617:53+1:362m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:3818:08+1:392m??1430.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3918:23+1:392m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:3918:41+1:392m??1458.057232mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:3918:54+1:392m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:3919:05+1:392m??1475.056220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:4019:25+1:412m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:3319:49+1:352m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:2620:50+1:2530m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+1:3121:05+1:322m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+1:3821:26+1:382m??1531.028207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+1:2921:45+1:302m??1538.030204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+1:1522:30+1:162m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3023:02+1:302m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3823:40+1:395m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4200:28+1:422m??2693.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+1:5000:48+1:518m??2697.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:5101:43+1:522m??2750.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+2:0002:08+2:002m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:4903:00+1:505m??2815.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5003:35+1:512m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+1:4903:58+1:502m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+1:5104:15+1:512m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2:0505:00+2:0910m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+2:1105:25+2:122m??2938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+2:1305:41+2:152m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+2:1405:58+2:162m??2963.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+2:1306:46+2:142m??21003.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  06:59+2:1207:01+2:122m??21020.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1607:10+2:192m??21032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1:2909:00+1:305m??21066.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:17+1:282m??21083.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:39+1:2909:41+1:292m??21112.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3509:59+1:352m??21130.075433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:16+1:4410:18+1:442m??21151.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:28+1:4110:30+1:432m??21161.066427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+1:5411:15+2:005m??21205.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#62/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??21205.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??21215.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#64/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21244.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#65/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21285.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#66/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??21388.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#67/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21429.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#68/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??21468.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site