Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12744/Σ Indore Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 22 2013 (6:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  86 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1182.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??1263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+375m??1263.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#9/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4515:43+472m??1307.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+472m??1316.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4716:18+482m??1338.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+532m??1356.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5616:58+562m??1384.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3317:45+355m??1402.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5018:15+502m??1436.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5318:45+532m??1464.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#17/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??1504.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#18/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5619:38+562m??1517.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5719:52+572m??1530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4920:40+5110m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0021:02+1:012m??1580.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0621:33+1:072m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:18+1:068m??1652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1522:45+1:162m??1691.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:082m??1718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:1800:16+1:218m??2770.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2000:28+1:202m??2774.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:2701:17+1:285m??2824.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#29/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3301:50+1:332m??2866.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#30/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:1202:50+1:132m??2908.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:2103:10+1:212m??2929.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:2403:23+1:242m??2937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:302m??2958.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:3104:30+1:3715m??2965.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:4504:48+1:452m??2970.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:05+1:492m??2980.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:4005:28+1:412m??2993.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+1:3905:50+1:402m??21010.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3906:08+1:402m??21026.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4006:23+1:412m??21038.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3906:44+1:392m??21055.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3607:00+1:382m??21072.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3807:18+1:402m??21089.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3607:33+1:362m??21102.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:4207:42+1:452m??21106.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2508:15+1:252m??21123.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#47/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:2708:34+1:282m??21145.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:2009:40+1:3320m??21165.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:54+1:392m??21172.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4310:11+1:442m??21193.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#51!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:5110:40+1:462m??21217.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#52!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:5211:12+1:532m??21243.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#53!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:3911:50+1:405m??21270.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4312:06+1:432m??21287.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#55%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m??21307.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#56%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2513:45+1:3710m??21332.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+1:412m??21346.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4014:14+1:412m??21358.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3914:27+1:402m??21368.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:352m??21384.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:335m??21389.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:41+1:242m??21426.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2816:01+1:272m??21449.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:25-??21468.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site