Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12744/Σ Indore Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 22 2013 (18:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  87 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 87 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1182.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??1263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4815:05+545m??1263.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#9/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+1:0315:43+1:042m??1307.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0315:58+1:042m??1316.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+1:0816:18+1:082m??1338.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:1416:32+1:142m??1356.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1916:58+1:192m??1384.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:45+1:015m??1402.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2118:15+1:242m??1436.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2518:45+1:262m??1464.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#17/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m??1504.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#18/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:2819:38+1:292m??1517.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3319:52+1:332m??1530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1:2720:40+1:3010m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2921:02+1:292m??1580.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:362m??1591.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:4021:33+1:412m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:5322:18+1:508m??1652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+2:0822:45+2:092m??1691.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1223:25+2:132m??1718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+2:2900:16+2:318m??2770.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+2:3400:28+2:332m??2774.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+2:4701:17+2:485m??2824.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+2:5701:50+2:572m??2866.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+2:4702:50+2:472m??2908.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+2:5803:10+2:582m??2929.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+3:0103:23+3:012m??2937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+2:5803:49+2:582m??2958.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+2:5904:30+3:0315m??2965.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+3:1204:48+3:122m??2970.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1905:05+3:202m??2980.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#38/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+3:1905:28+3:222m??2993.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+3:1705:50+3:202m??21010.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2006:08+3:222m??21026.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+3:2306:23+3:272m??21038.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+3:2506:44+3:252m??21055.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+3:2307:00+3:262m??21072.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+3:2807:18+3:282m??21089.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+3:2707:33+3:292m??21102.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+3:3007:42+3:322m??21106.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3:1408:15+3:142m??21123.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#48/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+3:2308:34+3:262m??21145.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+3:0809:40+3:1520m??21165.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+3:2009:54+3:202m??21172.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3:2610:11+3:282m??21193.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#52!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+3:3710:40+3:412m??21217.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#53!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:3811:12+3:392m??21243.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+3:3511:50+3:345m??21270.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+3:3412:06+3:352m??21287.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#56%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+3:1212:50+3:142m??21307.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3:2213:45+3:2210m??21332.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3:3114:00+3:312m??21346.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#59/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+3:2914:14+3:282m??21358.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+3:2814:27+3:272m??21368.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:2614:45+3:262m??21384.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3:1815:05+3:195m??21389.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+3:2015:41+3:202m??21426.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#64/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+3:1616:01+3:152m??21449.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#65/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+3:06-??21468.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site