Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Gaya-Chennai hardly reaches late to chennai, max it can be 1hr only. So risk almost not there.

12745/Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimbatore "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+25??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4806:49+482m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+5207:08+531m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5707:44+581m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4808:57+5410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:2412:35+2:232m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:2914:00+2:2910m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:445m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:4716:50+2:595m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:0321:00+3:1510m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2201:50+3:3010m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0605:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2308:53+3:215m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5512:55+2:5215m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1714:44+3:181m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+2:18-??22345.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??22345.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??22352.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??22370.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+142m??22400.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??22436.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:10+131m??32466.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+205m??32503.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+312m??32558.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+351m??32612.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#26%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+311m??32670.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-1104:45+910m??32682.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#28%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+111m??32685.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1105:35+121m??32718.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??32758.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#31%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+201m??32767.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??32772.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+241m??32784.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2607:15+261m??32790.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+708:35+1210m??32823.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+261m??32859.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??32873.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+421m??32914.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+381m??32920.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+355m??32923.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-311:40+91m??32929.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??32979.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+191m??33010.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1414:10+195m??33023.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2114:25+221m??33035.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3114:40+321m??33053.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+311m??33068.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+341m??33076.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+321m??33084.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??33095.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+351m??33100.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+217:00+1010m??33110.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??33134.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2717:35+291m??33156.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+341m??33169.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+351m??33178.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#57/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+335m??33199.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:50+341m??33213.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:00+331m??33221.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+301m??33232.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+331m??33247.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??33252.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+391m??33262.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#64%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4120:00+411m??33275.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4220:10+441m??33285.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4620:20+461m??33297.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4220:40+451m??33314.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#68%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??33330.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site