Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Gaya-Chennai hardly reaches late to chennai, max it can be 1hr only. So risk almost not there.

12745/Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimbatore "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-08:57-10m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48-08:53-5m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13-16:15-2m??22165.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45--??22346.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15-??22346.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m??22353.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??22371.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??22401.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??22437.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#23/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??32467.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??32504.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??32559.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#26/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??32613.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#27/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??32671.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-04:45-10m??32683.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??32686.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??32719.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17-06:20-3m??32759.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#32%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32768.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??32773.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??32785.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??32791.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??32824.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32860.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32874.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32915.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32921.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??32924.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#42/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32930.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??32980.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??33011.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??33024.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??33036.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??33054.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??33069.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??33077.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??33085.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??33096.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??33101.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??33111.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??33135.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??33157.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??33170.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??33179.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??33200.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??33214.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??33222.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??33233.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??33248.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??33253.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??33263.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??33276.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??33286.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??33298.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#68/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??33315.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#69/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45--??33331.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site