Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Gaya-Chennai hardly reaches late to chennai, max it can be 1hr only. So risk almost not there.

12745/Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimbatore "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+2016:15+202m??22166.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+56-??22346.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??22346.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??22353.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??22371.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??22401.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??22437.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#23/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+141m??32467.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??32504.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+262m??32559.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#26/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??32613.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+361m??32671.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1210m??32683.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??32686.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??32719.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+233m??32759.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#32%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+221m??32768.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+261m??32773.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??32785.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+301m??32791.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??32824.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??32860.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+342m??32874.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+461m??32915.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??32921.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+405m??32924.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#42/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+121m??32930.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??32980.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m??33011.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+215m??33024.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2114:25+221m??33036.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3014:40+311m??33054.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+311m??33069.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+341m??33077.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3015:25+311m??33085.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3215:35+321m??33096.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??33101.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1110m??33111.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??33135.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+321m??33157.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3717:45+381m??33170.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+381m??33179.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+345m??33200.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:50+351m??33214.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??33222.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+321m??33233.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3419:30+371m??33248.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??33253.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:50+431m??33263.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+451m??33276.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4620:10+481m??33286.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+481m??33298.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#68/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4520:40+461m??33315.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#69/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??33331.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site