Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Gaya-Chennai hardly reaches late to chennai, max it can be 1hr only. So risk almost not there.

12745/Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimbatore "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??22050.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1016:15+102m??22166.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+14-??22347.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??22347.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??22354.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+922:45+101m??22372.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??22403.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??22438.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1100:10+121m??32468.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+135m??32506.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+1701:30+172m??32560.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+121m??32614.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#29/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+231m??32672.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-304:45+1710m??32684.01686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#31%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??32687.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+191m??32721.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1606:20+263m??32760.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#34%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+2206:40+281m??32769.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??32774.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+321m??32786.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+3407:15+351m??32792.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:35+1710m??32825.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#39/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+311m??32861.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+392m??32875.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#41/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+481m??32916.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??32922.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+405m??32926.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#44/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-211:40+101m??32931.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+912:50+195m??32981.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+241m??33013.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+245m??33025.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+261m??33037.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:40+341m??33055.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3415:00+361m??33070.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3515:10+381m??33078.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+351m??33086.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3615:35+371m??33097.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+381m??33102.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-717:00+710m??33112.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+171m??33136.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#57/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+291m??33158.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#58/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+351m??33171.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#59/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3618:00+381m??33180.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#60/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3418:35+375m??33201.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+381m??33215.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3819:00+381m??33223.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#63/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+351m??33234.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+391m??33249.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#65/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+431m??33254.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+481m??33264.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#67/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+501m??33277.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+5020:10+521m??33287.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+5420:20+541m??33299.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+5320:40+541m??33316.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#71/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+22-??33332.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.