Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Thrissur- Vijaywada- Nagpur-Allahabad - Varanasi

12747/Σ Kozhikode-Patna "IIM" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (01:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 57h 37m Distance: 2910 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+1??10.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+141m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+131m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+141m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+171m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:48+191m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+271m??1110.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2916:23+291m??1117.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+171m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+211m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+211m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1118:40+145m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+161m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+191m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+211m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2019:55+211m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??1296.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+721:00+2410m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+281m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+2022:00+203m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:13+223m??2340.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+602:05+115m??2415.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+215m??2471.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m??2522.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+135m??2572.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+195m??2631.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+192m??2752.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2836.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1210:07+191m??2869.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#37/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0212:30+3080m??2941.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+4213:25+2535m??2951.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+242m??2974.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+17m??21034.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1316:18+141m??21073.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m??21189.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3218:58+321m??21296.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+115m??21328.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??21428.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-223:45+55m??21536.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??31637.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31651.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:44+261m??31670.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??31709.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??31779.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??31793.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2006:13+211m??31911.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2607:45+2710m??31987.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+442m??32074.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+471m??32178.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+542m??32215.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??32285.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5317:15+1:0210m??32530.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#60/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0718:40+1:085m??32621.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+5610m??32720.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#62/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1801:25+3225m??42897.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??42899.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#64!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??42949.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#65!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3804:55+4510m??43021.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5705:50+1:0110m??43039.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#67/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:362m??43133.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#68/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:5108:14+1:532m??43201.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#69/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??43250.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site