Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Thrissur- Vijaywada- Nagpur-Allahabad - Varanasi

12747/Σ Kozhikode-Patna "IIM" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 23 2013 (1:29AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 57h 37m Distance: 2911 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+131m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:48+181m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+191m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2216:15+221m??1110.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2316:23+231m??1117.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1017:20+111m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+131m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1717:40+181m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+171m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+718:40+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1218:55+131m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+171m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+181m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1519:55+161m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+161m??1296.02023mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+021:00+1910m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1422:00+153m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:13+263m??2340.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+402:05+85m??2415.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+195m??2471.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m??2522.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1205:20+175m??2572.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+255m??2631.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+222m??2752.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+45m??2836.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+191m??2869.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4512:30+380m??2940.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+913:25+1135m??2950.056 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??2974.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+17m??21034.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??21072.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:45+261m??21189.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2518:58+251m??21296.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+615m??21328.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+5321:30+532m??21428.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+235m??21535.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:06+321m??31637.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+3101:18+311m??31650.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2701:44+271m??31670.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:11+361m??31709.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-1004:20+110m??31779.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+204:39+41m??31792.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2406:13+251m??31911.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:45+1910m??31987.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??32073.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+361m??32178.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+442m??32214.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+313:50+1010m??32284.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4817:15+4810m??32529.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#60/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5718:40+565m??32620.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??32718.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#62/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+3801:25+5825m??42896.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1701:37+1:172m??42898.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#64!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??42949.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#65!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0804:55+1:0910m??43021.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2110m??43039.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#67/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0707:10+2:122m??43133.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#68/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+2:1608:14+2:162m??43201.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#69/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+2:10-??43250.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site