Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Thrissur- Vijaywada- Nagpur-Allahabad - Varanasi

12747/Σ Kozhikode-Patna "IIM" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (01:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 37m Distance: 2911 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+221m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+261m??1110.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??1117.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+161m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+221m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+221m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1218:40+155m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+181m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+231m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:35+241m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+221m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??1296.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2210m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2621:25+261m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1522:00+163m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2500:13+253m??2340.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+102:05+45m??2415.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+175m??2471.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+212m??2522.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+205:20+75m??2572.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:15+135m??2631.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+908:00+162m??2752.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-109:35+25m??2836.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+810:07+131m??2869.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5512:30+1480m??2941.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3013:25+2035m??2951.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+202m??2974.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+015:52+17m??21034.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??21073.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+211m??21189.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2518:58+251m??21297.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+820:20+415m??21328.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+322m??21428.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+423:45+95m??21536.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+191m??31637.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31651.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:44+221m??31670.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3302:11+341m??31709.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+004:20+810m??31779.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1004:39+121m??31793.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2906:13+311m??31911.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3007:45+3110m??31988.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??32074.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+491m??32178.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:23+472m??32215.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??32285.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4317:15+4810m??32531.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#60%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+585m??32621.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4720:25+5010m??32720.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#62/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+601:25+4325m??42897.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#63!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+512m??42900.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#64!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5002:50+502m??42961.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#65!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4104:55+4910m??43021.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5305:50+5610m??43039.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#67/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0907:10+1:122m??43133.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#68/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0808:14+1:092m??43202.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#69/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:35-??43251.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.