Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Thrissur- Vijaywada- Nagpur-Allahabad - Varanasi

12747/Σ Kozhikode-Patna "IIM" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jan 23 2013 (01:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 57h 37m Distance: 2911 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+141m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+141m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+131m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:48+181m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1916:05+211m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2316:15+241m??1110.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2516:23+251m??1117.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+717:00+115m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1317:20+141m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1917:40+201m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+191m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+618:40+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1218:55+131m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+181m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+181m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1619:55+171m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1720:15+171m??1296.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+021:00+2010m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1822:00+223m??1340.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2100:13+213m??2340.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+202:05+45m??2415.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1203:25+125m??2471.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+222m??2522.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+905:20+115m??2572.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+175m??2631.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+202m??2752.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+35m??2836.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1110:07+121m??2869.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4312:30+1480m??2940.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2213:25+1535m??2950.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1613:52+152m??2974.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-215:52+27m??21034.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1316:18+151m??21072.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:45+261m??21189.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2118:58+211m??21296.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+520:20+215m??21328.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??21428.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+105m??21535.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1001:06+101m??31637.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+1101:18+121m??31650.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+1001:44+111m??31670.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2202:11+231m??31709.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-1604:20+310m??31779.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??31792.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3106:13+321m??31911.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2707:45+2810m??31987.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??32073.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+531m??32178.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5511:23+552m??32214.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+910m??32284.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:15+1:1410m??32529.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#60/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2118:40+1:215m??32620.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0420:25+1:0310m??32718.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#62/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5501:25+1:2025m??42896.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3701:37+1:372m??42898.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#64!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:4502:50+1:462m??42949.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#65!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3010m??43021.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3805:50+1:3810m??43039.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#67/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1207:10+2:142m??43133.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#68/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4208:14+1:422m??43201.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#69/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+2:18-??43250.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site