Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore) -Tirupati- Gudur- Nagpur-Allahabad- Varanasi- Gaya

12748/Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Kochi-Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (01:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2773 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+723:24+73m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2000:13+203m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+502:05+95m??2149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+195m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:20+125m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+185m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+808:00+142m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-909:35+05m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+910:07+131m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0012:30+2680m??2675.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3713:25+2435m??2685.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2213:52+212m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+17m??2768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1416:18+151m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1717:45+191m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3118:58+311m??21030.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+220:20+215m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+322m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-123:45+65m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+211m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2501:18+251m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:44+251m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:11+371m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+110m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1606:13+181m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1510m??31721.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+292m??31807.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+371m??31912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4311:23+432m??31949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m??32019.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5617:15+1:0710m??32264.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m??32355.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5720:25+5910m??32453.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2701:25+4825m??42631.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5901:37+592m??42633.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+582m??42683.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m??42755.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5405:50+5510m??42773.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:5107:00+4:4915m??42773.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:1007:41+5:102m??42827.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:1808:15+5:182m??42875.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0808:34+5:082m??42893.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:1508:47+5:162m??42909.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1809:11+5:202m??42940.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:2109:25+5:222m??42956.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:2110:10+5:215m??42978.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:2311:25+5:232m??43054.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:1612:50+5:1410m??43148.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#52/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5:1413:20+5:142m??43165.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+5:1013:55+5:105m??43180.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#54/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:2114:31+5:212m??43221.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#55|--|MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+5:1614:57+5:172m??43233.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#56/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5:0816:25+5:1110m??43293.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+5:06-??43300.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site