Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore) -Tirupati- Gudur- Nagpur-Allahabad- Varanasi- Gaya

12748/Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Kochi-Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (01:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2772 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+523:24+53m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2100:13+223m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+202:05+55m??2149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+155m??2205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+242m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:20+115m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+195m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+242m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+309:35+55m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1410:07+181m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5412:30+2180m??2675.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3113:25+2035m??2685.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2213:52+212m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+27m??2768.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1116:18+121m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+201m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2218:58+221m??21030.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+420:20+115m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+342m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+223:45+75m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1701:06+171m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+241m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:44+201m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+261m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-804:20+310m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+904:39+111m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3206:13+331m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4307:45+4410m??31721.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+5708:55+572m??31807.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:021m??31912.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:0311:23+1:032m??31948.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+813:50+1410m??32018.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1917:15+1:2410m??32263.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:285m??32354.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1110m??32453.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+3701:25+5825m??42630.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1501:37+1:162m??42632.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m??42683.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+1:0310m??42755.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0705:50+1:1010m??42773.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+8:1607:00+8:1415m??42773.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+7:5107:41+7:532m??42827.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+7:3108:15+7:312m??42875.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+7:2408:34+7:262m??42893.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+7:3408:47+7:342m??42909.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:4909:11+7:342m??42940.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:4809:25+6:492m??42956.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+7:0710:10+7:085m??42978.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+6:5311:25+6:542m??43054.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+7:2812:50+6:4710m??43148.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+6:3013:22+6:302m??43165.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+7:0213:55+7:015m??43181.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#54/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+6:5814:31+6:582m??43220.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+6:5114:57+6:512m??43233.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#56/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6:5716:25+7:3710m??43293.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+8:12-??43300.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site