Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be changed at KANPUR also instead of Mughal Sarai

12750/Σ Ahmedabad-Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (02:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1562 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??164.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+625m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+1810m??2360.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+004:57+72m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2710m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+325m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+352m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-511:30+42m??2876.044 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+313:30+125m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4314:40+4810m??2983.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+4219:05+5110m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+3:1121:45+3:3310m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:2601:00+4:2510m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:3823:40+2:3515m??31562.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:4300:02+2:451m??41579.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:5600:29+2:592m??41616.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+3:0200:47+3:032m??41639.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+3:0901:08+3:112m??41664.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+3:1201:27+3:122m??41682.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:2001:40+3:222m??41698.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:2602:04+3:272m??41729.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:2902:18+3:322m??41745.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:59-??41767.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site