Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be changed at KANPUR also instead of Mughal Sarai

12750/Σ Ahmedabad-Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (02:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1562 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+162m??165.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+525m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1503:55+2310m??2361.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+504:57+92m??2402.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3107:30+3210m??2627.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:55+385m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+442m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+311:30+102m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+713:30+165m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5814:40+1:0210m??2984.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5719:05+1:0010m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:2221:45+2:3110m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:4301:00+3:4310m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2223:40+2:1915m??31562.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:2600:02+2:281m??41580.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3300:29+2:342m??41617.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4100:47+2:442m??41639.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5001:08+2:532m??41665.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5301:27+2:542m??41682.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:0101:40+3:032m??41699.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:072m??41730.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:0702:18+3:082m??41746.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:31-??41768.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.