Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dwarka- Rajkot- Ahmedabad- Kanpur - GAYA- Bokaro- Tatanagar

12751/Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 23 2013 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2617 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+3110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+914:15+142m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+192m01113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+302m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+362m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:40+1810m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2320:34+232m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1023:25+425m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+430m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+506:10+1110m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-507:12+32m02900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1810m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2911:10+275m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+512:25+92m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2610m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:55+3110m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:5720:05+3:1810m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3:4900:40+4:0910m031907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+3:5102:04+3:532m031967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+4:0502:33+4:052m031997.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+4:59-032042.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 16m
182 intermediate stations09:500.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+4:3910:05+4:4215m942042.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+4:2611:35+4:2720m242060.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+4:4812:16+4:482m342115.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+4:4412:49+4:442m342162.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+4:3613:09+4:362m442180.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+5:0513:22+5:052m042196.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+4:3914:33+4:405m342265.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+5:3515:38+5:362m342341.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4294.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4:3417:30+4:3510m242435.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+4:2318:40+4:235m242468.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+4:1919:47+4:192m342528.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+4:34-142617.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site