Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain

12755/Σ Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (13:14)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+319:20+35m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+142m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1122:30+825m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-101:17+62m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+161m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+241m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+362m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+4608:32+471m??2831.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+911:12+92m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2212:57+212m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  13:49+2213:51+222m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+1615:02+162m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+225m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+2417:07+242m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+165m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+23-??21426.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:50+321:57+37m??21426.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  22:07+422:09+42m??21433.06029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+822:35+85m??21454.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1122:49+102m??21464.09726mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:27+2123:29+212m??21526.04837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:23+900:25+92m??31570.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+265m??31632.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2202:50+235m??31748.05842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00115.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:50+18-??31863.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site