Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Howrah Weekly Chain

12756/Σ Rameswaram Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (1:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram-Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram-Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+141m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+210:10+105m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+121m??1134.063105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+011:35+85m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2213:40+25m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+914:32+152m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:06+332m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+362m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4616:02+491m??1405.0626mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  17:00+5317:02+562m??1465.02410mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+155m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15159.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-1322:30+120m??1666.0528mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1301:17+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+905:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+3611:12+362m??21434.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:45+3012:05+3120m??21451.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+342m??21512.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:56217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+265m??21729.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+1118:25+355m??21876.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+38-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:50+921:57+107m??21895.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  22:07+1222:09+112m??21902.06029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1122:35+115m??21923.05328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1322:49+122m??21933.09726mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:27+2523:29+252m??21995.04837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+152m??32039.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+215m??32101.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:50+255m??32217.05842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00115.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:50+21-??32332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site