Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity via Pune.

12757/Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Deccan Duronto" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jan 23 2013 (13:42)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+4??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+1110m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4417:45+5110m??1719.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
60 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+3523:25+405m??11138.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:1403:47+1:155m??21530.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1205:58+1:163m??21715.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5710:15+1:1115m??21953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+53-??22028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11008
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??22028.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??22030.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+63m??22034.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+112m??22062.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+212m??22092.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+282m??22095.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+262m??22120.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2218:23+175m??22166.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+018:45+02m??22184.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+019:10+12m??22208.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:35+5-??22217.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site