Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Nagercoil Bi-Weekly Chain

12759/Σ Chennai Nagercoil Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (13:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30-410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m6155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m11158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m31213.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#6/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m21267.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m51337.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 18m
286 intermediate stations00:15156.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m13493.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m03587.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m03650.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m03693.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m03720.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32-23:34-2m03742.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m03764.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m04778.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#16/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m14807.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m24849.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15--14881.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site