Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Nagercoil Bi-Weekly Chain

12759/Σ Chennai Nagercoil Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (13:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??156.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??1213.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#6/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+281m??1267.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+155m??1337.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4010m??1337.06886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??1431.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+335m??1494.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2022:47+1:302m??1537.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:4923:12+1:522m??1564.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5523:34+1:552m??1586.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:5723:56+1:572m??1608.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5200:15+1:531m??2622.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#16%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2651.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+5303:03+532m??2693.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+28-??2724.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.