Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient SF chain between MAS & VSKP easy to get tickets.Single transfer and good buffer.

12765/Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VSKP SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 23 2013 (6:35PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+4??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+182m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+301m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+221m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1113:20+181m??1400.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??1425.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6-??1455.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)/18504 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1315:25+1220m??1455.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+262m??1515.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+4017:47+422m??1605.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+352m??1655.09717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:13+3219:15+312m??1708.010424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#16/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+582m??1748.07922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1772.01132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:28+821:30+82m??1788.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  22:05-1-??1805.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site