Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Chennai Wednesday Chain

12766/Σ Howrah Chennai Wednesday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (19:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+22m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??1293.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+325m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2715m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+312m??2677.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#10/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:30+4304:32+432m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4020m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:202m??21081.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3510:00+1:361m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0211:55+5915m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-11:-550.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+13??21231.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??21261.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#17%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??21286.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+3117:20+311m??21344.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+271m??21393.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+3318:45+331m??21459.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+191m??21510.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+312m??21548.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+322m??21603.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+10-??21686.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site