Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain

12769/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (7:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 49m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+152m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2315m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2120m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+581m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2815m??21231.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+3510m??21608.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+352m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 2h 49m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??21733.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??31817.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??31937.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??31997.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??32047.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32098.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??32153.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??32185.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??32229.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32283.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??32303.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??32338.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??32363.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??32381.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??32388.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??32397.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??32410.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??32418.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??32458.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32482.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??32521.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??32523.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site