Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain

12769/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (19:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 49m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+4??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+518:00+95m??1115.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1019:27+102m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+445m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+415m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3823:35+4015m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5001:20+495m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4904:32+492m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5405:55+5320m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1908:52+1:202m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3610:00+1:371m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:55+1:0315m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4118:25+4610m??21608.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+5520:25+552m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 2h 49m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??21733.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??31817.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??31938.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??31997.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??32047.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??32098.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??32154.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??32185.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??32229.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??32284.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??32303.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??32338.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??32363.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??32381.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??32389.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??32398.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??32410.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??32418.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??32459.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??32482.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??32521.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+2:17-??32523.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site