Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect amritsar with una.

1277/Σ amritsar-ambala-nangaldam-una ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 10 2012 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 435 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 186 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+44??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4613:15+485m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+5213:25+522m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+512m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+5714:00+572m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+4910m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:02+1:082m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:1115:19+1:112m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:1215:29+1:112m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1015:42+1:112m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:01+1:152m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1516:24+1:152m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  17:00+5717:10+5610m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-318:20+313m??1249.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:15+710m??1294.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1219:26+122m??1305.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m??1363.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??1390.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??1398.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+35m??1419.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#22/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+2-??1435.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site